
Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens compares two premium Thanisandra projects on lake views, floor plans, amenities, pricing and approvals. Explore their key differences to decide which development best suits your lifestyle, budget and investment goals.
Two premium projects have made Thirumenahalli one of Thanisandra's most watched addresses, and Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens is the comparison buyers keep asking about. One is a lakefront twin-tower community; the other is a boutique single tower by one of Bengaluru's best-known developers. Below, we compare what each offers across design, amenities, approvals and value.
Club Class occupies about 3 acres beside the 30-acre Thirumenahalli Lake. Its two 28-storey towers are placed towards the centre and south of the plot, leaving the western and northern edges for landscape and sport, with about 80% of the land kept open. The westward orientation turns living rooms and balconies towards the water. Camden Gardens sits on roughly 1.83 acres (about 1.98 acres per RERA) with direct frontage on the 25-metre Thanisandra Main Road near Bellahalli. Its single tower of two basements, ground and 20 floors gives it a visible, easy-to-reach address. When weighing Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens on site planning, Club Class offers a protected lake outlook and more open ground, while Camden Gardens offers boutique density and convenient road access.
Club Class has 220 homes, all corner units, with four per floor in each tower and no shared walls. Camden Gardens has 117 homes, each at least two-side open for daylight and cross-ventilation. Both focus on large-format family living, but Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens differs in the extra room on offer: a study at Club Class and a fourth bedroom at Camden Gardens. Here is how the sizes line up side by side.
Home Type | Codename Club Class | Prestige Camden Gardens |
|---|---|---|
Entry 3 BHK | 1,832 sft | 1,578 sft (Smart) |
Mid-size 3 BHK | 1,970 – 2,041 sft | 1,851 sft (Optima), 2,037 sft (Prima) |
Large 3 BHK | 2,128 sft | 2,149 sft (Supreme) |
3 BHK + Study (3.5 BHK) | 2,289 – 2,312 sft | Not offered |
4 BHK | Not offered | 2,732 sft (Ultima) |
Club Class offers a broad amenity landscape anchored by two separate clubhouses. The Sports Club focuses on wellness and fitness, and the Social Club overlooks the central pool court for leisure and celebrations. Across 88,000 sft of curated experiences, residents get a swimming pool with an infinity weir, kids' pool, multiplay court, half basketball court, cricket practice pitch, meditation zone, amphitheatre, pet park and dedicated lake view decks. Camden Gardens centres community life on a ground-level clubhouse and the landscaped Camden Plaza, with a swimming pool, gymnasium, badminton court, indoor games room, jogging track and children's play area. For families who value variety, Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens favours Club Class, while buyers who want a calmer, compact community with fewer residents may prefer the Prestige tower.
Approvals are the clearest point of difference. Camden Gardens is registered with Karnataka RERA under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/140524/006872, with BBMP plan sanction dated April 2024 and a proposed completion date of 31 December 2027. Club Class is currently accepting Expressions of Interest, and its Karnataka RERA registration is awaited; pricing, specifications and possession will be locked at the formal launch, with a target of 2029. This means Camden Gardens offers statutory certainty and an earlier move-in, while Club Class offers the chance to enter early, before launch pricing is finalised. In any Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens evaluation, buyers should confirm the RERA number, promoter entity and cost sheet before committing money, and always pay only into the RERA-designated project account.
Club Class is priced from ₹2.15 Cr++ to about ₹3.50 Cr++, or roughly ₹11,700 to ₹15,100 per sft, near the Thanisandra average and below many branded premium launches nearby. Camden Gardens pricing is on request. The corridor itself is strong, with apartment values up 10 to 11% in a year and about 57% over three years, supported by Manyata, Bhartiya City, the airport and new metro lines. Rental yields sit at 3.5 to 4% semi-furnished and 4 to 4.5% furnished. Our verdict on Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens: choose Club Class for lake views, corner homes and pre-launch value, and choose Camden Gardens for the Prestige brand, a 4 BHK and a 2027 handover. Either way, visit both sites before deciding.
Q1. What is Codename Club Class?
It is an ultra-premium lakefront project by the Ramky Group, co-developed by Multigen, with 220 homes in twin 28-storey towers on about 3 acres in Thirumenahalli, Thanisandra.
Q2. What is Prestige Camden Gardens?
It is a boutique luxury project by Prestige Group with 117 homes in a single tower of two basements, ground and 20 floors, on Thanisandra Main Road near Bellahalli.
Q3. What is the key difference in Codename Club Class vs Prestige Camden Gardens?
Club Class offers lake-facing corner homes, twin clubhouses and pre-launch pricing. Camden Gardens offers a RERA-registered Prestige tower, a 4 BHK option and earlier possession.
Q4. Which project faces Thirumenahalli Lake?
Codename Club Class sits right beside the 30-acre Thirumenahalli Lake with a westward, lake-facing orientation. Prestige Camden Gardens faces the 25-metre Thanisandra Main Road instead.
Q5. What are the sizes of the 3 BHK homes?
Club Class 3 BHK homes range from 1,832 to 2,128 sft. Camden Gardens 3 BHK variants range from 1,578 sft (Smart) to 2,149 sft (Supreme).
Q6. Does Prestige Camden Gardens offer a study unit?
No dedicated study format is listed. Instead, it offers a 2,732 sft 4 BHK Ultima with a staff room. The study format is unique to Club Class's 3.5 BHK homes.
Q7. Is the Club Class pricing final?
No. The ₹2.15 Cr++ to ₹3.50 Cr++ band is indicative and will be locked at RERA registration and formal launch, along with charges such as floor rise and parking.
Q8. How far is Manyata Tech Park from both projects?
Manyata Embassy Business Park is about 6.8 km from Club Class and about 7.5 km from Camden Gardens, typically a 15 to 25 minute drive off-peak.
Q9. What parking is offered?
Prestige Camden Gardens has two-level basement parking. For Codename Club Class, partner listings indicate two covered basement bays for larger plans, to be confirmed per unit.
Q10. Which project has more open space?
Codename Club Class keeps about 80% of its site open. Prestige Camden Gardens offers landscaped gardens, walking paths and the Camden Plaza podium on a smaller parcel.
More articles coming soon...